Editorial Board

 

1. Olga N. Shelegina – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk), Editor-in-Chief

2. Natalia S. Guryanova – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk), Deputy Editor-in-Chief

3. Andrey I. Savin – Candidate of Historical Sciences, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk), Deputy Editor-in-Chief

4. Sergey N. Andreenkov – Candidate of Historical Sciences, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk), Executive Secretary

5. Denis A. Ananyev – Candidate of Historical Sciences, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk)

6. Irina V. Bystrova – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Institute of Russian History of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IRH RAS, Moscow)

7. Zharas A. Ermekbay – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Kazakhstan Branch of Lomonosov Moscow State University (KB MSU, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

8. Galina M. Zaporozhchenko – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk)

9. Vladimir A. Zverev – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Novosibirsk State Pedagogical University (NSPU, Novosibirsk)

10. Viktor I. Isaev – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk)

11. Vladimir A. Isupov – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk)

12. Natalia A. Kuperstokh – Candidate of Historical Sciences, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk)

13. Leonid V. Kuras – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Institute of Mongolian, Buddhist and Tibetian Studies of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMBTS SB RAS, Ulan-Ude)

14. Irina V. Lizunova – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, State Public Scientific Technological Library of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (SPSTL SB RAS, Novosibirsk)

15. Lyudmila N. Mazur – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Ural Federal University named after the First President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin (UrFU, Yekaterinburg)

16. Anna Yu. Mainicheva – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Institute of Archeology and Ethnography of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IAET SB RAS, Novosibirsk)

17. Natalia P. Matkhanova – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk)

18. Tatyana I. Morozova – Candidate of Historical Sciences, Institute of History of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IH SB RAS, Novosibirsk)

19. Sergey A. Nekrasov – Doctor of Historical Sciences, National Research Tomsk State University (TSU, Tomsk)

20. Sergey P. Nesterov – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IAET SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)

21. Viktor N. Razgon – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Altai State University (AltSU, Barnaul)

22. Natalia N. Rodigina – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Novosibirsk State Pedagogical University (NSPU, Novosibirsk)

23. Tatyana A. Saburova – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Indiana University (Bloomington, USA)

24. Lyudmila N. Slavina – Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, V. Astafiev Krasnoyarsk State Pedagogical University (KSPU, Krasnoyarsk)

25. Elena M. Yukhimenko – Doctor of Philological Sciences, State Historical Museum (SHM, Moscow)